Asian Paints Share Price Target, Fundamental & Technical Analysis November 2026

Zumedha Insights

Research. Analysis. Insights

CMP₹2,524
as on 05 Nov 2026
Fair Value₹1,493
Estimated

Asian Paints Ltd (NSE: ASIANPAINT) – Stock Analysis

India’s largest paint and coatings company: decorative paints, industrial coatings, home décor and an international business across Asia, the Middle East and Africa.

NSEASIANPAINTBSE500820ISININE021A01026Face Value₹152W H/L₹2,985.50 / ₹2,116.00Mkt Cap₹2.42 lakh crPromoter Holding52.65%
CMP₹2,523.80
Mkt Cap₹2.42 lakh cr
52W H / L₹2,985.50 / ₹2,116
P/E (TTM)~49.8x
Revenue Q2 FY27₹9,977 cr
PAT Q2 FY27₹1,068 cr
EBITDA Margin Q2 FY2715.6%

Asian Paints (NSE: ASIANPAINT) is analysed here through a full fundamental and technical stock analysis, built to arrive at an Asian Paints share price target and fair value. Five valuation methods (DCF, relative valuation, asset-based NAV, earnings power value and sum-of-the-parts) are weighted into a Weighted Fair Value of ₹1,493 per share, against a CMP of ₹2,523.80 (as on 05 Nov 2026), after the Q2 FY27 results, the brokerage target cuts, the crude-oil relief rally of 5 November and the key chart levels.

01

Business Overview

Asian Paints is India’s largest paint company and a pioneer of tinting-led distribution. Its decorative business sells emulsions, enamels, primers, putties and waterproofing through a very large dealer and tinting-machine network. The group also runs industrial coatings (including the PPG-AP and AP-PPG joint ventures), a home décor business (Beautiful Homes, Sleek kitchens and Ess Ess bath fittings) and an international business across Asia, the Middle East and Africa. The balance sheet is almost debt-free, and the consolidated business has about 95.92 crore shares outstanding.

FY26 Revenue₹35,584 cr+5.0% YoY
FY26 EBITDA Margin18.8%Guidance FY27: 18–20%
H1 FY27 Revenue Growth~17%Volume ~8%, value ~16%
ROCE / ROE~26% / ~22%Down from 36–41% in FY24
FY26 Free Cash Flow~₹5,600 crHelped by ~₹976 cr inventory release

The investment case rests on a market leader with pricing power, a strong distribution moat and a cash-rich balance sheet. The counter-case is that Birla Opus (Grasim) has taken share since 2024, raw-material inflation is running ahead of price hikes, and returns on capital have fallen from the mid-30s to the mid-20s.

02

Historical Financials

Understanding how the three statements fit together matters for a business like this; the guide to reading a balance sheet and cash flow statement explains the approach used below.

₹ crore (consolidated)FY24FY25FY26FY27E*
Revenue from operations35,49533,90635,584~41,000
EBITDAn/a~6,005*6,696~7,585
EBITDA marginn/a~17.7%18.8%~18.5%
Reported PAT5,5583,7104,395~4,960
Operating cash flow6,1044,4247,088n/a
Free cash flow3,6132,6045,604n/a
ROCE38%26%26%n/a

Source: company results, screener-type aggregators, brokerage notes. *Asterisk marks back-calculated or derived figures and Zumedha estimates (FY27E assumes H2 FY27 PAT of about ₹2,350 cr after H1 PAT of about ₹2,607 cr); verify against filed financials.

Recent quarters

₹ croreQ4 FY26Q1 FY27Q2 FY27
Revenue from operations9,24710,5429,977
EBITDA (PBDIT)1,7872,1691,557
EBITDA margin19.3%20.6%15.6%
PAT (owners)1,1851,5391,068
Decorative volume growthn/a9.0%6.4%

The two quarters tell different stories. Q1 FY27 delivered a 20.6% margin and a 40% profit jump as inventory bought at lower costs met higher prices. Q2 FY27 reversed this: revenue rose 16.9% but EBITDA grew only 3.6% and gross margin fell about 349 bps to 39.6%. Management attributed this to raw-material inflation of about 28% against cumulative price increases of about 12%. Net profit of ₹1,068 cr (+7.5%) missed the consensus estimate of about ₹1,120 cr, and other income (₹248 cr) supplied almost as much profit growth as operations did. H1 FY27 EBITDA margin of 18.2% still sits inside the 18–20% guidance band.

Cash generation is the quiet strength. FY26 operating cash flow of ₹7,088 cr was a record, and net cash (cash and investments less debt including leases) is about ₹4,670 cr, or roughly ₹49 per share. Borrowings have risen from a very low base, which is worth monitoring, but leverage remains minimal. Return ratios, however, have compressed: ROCE of about 26% compares with 38% in FY24, which is the clearest numerical footprint of the competitive reset.

03

DCF Valuation

For the method itself, see Zumedha’s explainer: DCF valuation guide with formula and examples.

10-Year FCFF DCF – WACC 12%, terminal growth 5%

FCFF starts at about ₹3,500 cr in FY27E (EBITDA about ₹7,585 cr, less tax, capex of about ₹1,800 cr and working-capital build for 15% revenue growth) and grows to about ₹8,600 cr by FY36E. The FY26 free cash flow of ₹5,600 cr was inflated by a one-time inventory release, so it is not used as the base.

YearFCFF (₹ cr)PV @ 12% (₹ cr)
FY27E3,5003,125
FY28E4,1503,308
FY29E4,7503,381
FY30E5,3003,368
FY31E5,8503,320
FY32E6,4003,243
FY33E6,9503,144
FY34E7,5003,029
FY35E8,0502,903
FY36E8,6002,769
Bridge₹ crore
Sum of PV of FCFF (10 yrs)31,590
PV of terminal value41,534
Enterprise value73,124
Add: net cash4,670
Less: minority interest*(1,500)
Equity value76,294
Value per share (95.92 cr shares)₹795

DCF sensitivity (₹ per share)

WACC \ Terminal g4%5%6%
11%8489311,048
12%738795872
13%652694747

This is the harshest of the five lenses, and it should be read as such. A 12% discount rate is a standing Zumedha convention, while the market capitalises a low-beta consumer franchise at a much lower rate. Even the most generous corner of the grid (11% WACC, 6% terminal growth) returns about ₹1,048, well under the ₹2,524 CMP. The gap says that the market is paying for a recovery to 20%-plus margins, a return to double-digit volume growth and a very long growth runway, none of which is guaranteed given Birla Opus and the current input-cost cycle.

04

Relative Valuation & Peer Multiples

CompanyMkt Cap (₹ cr)P/E (TTM)ROE
Asian Paints~2,42,000~49.8x~21.6%
Berger Paints56,56346.5x~17%
Indigo Paints~4,100–5,400~31–34x~13.7%
Kansai Nerolac~15,800~24.6x~8.8%

Source: market data aggregators as of September–November 2026; dates differ across sources, so multiples are indicative. JSW Dulux (formerly Akzo Nobel India) is left out because its multiples are distorted by one-offs.

MethodBasisValue / share
Berger-parity P/E (46x)FY27E EPS ₹51.7*₹2,378
Peer-median P/E (32x)FY27E EPS ₹51.7*₹1,654
EV/EBITDA (30x)FY27E EBITDA ₹7,585 cr*₹2,405
Relative value (40% / 20% / 40%)Blended₹2,244

Asian Paints trades at a premium even to Berger, and the premium is partly earned: its ROE of about 22% is the highest among large listed peers, and it has the biggest scale and cash generation. Against that, its EBITDA growth lagged revenue growth in Q2, and its own multiple is above Berger’s although the competitive threat is aimed more directly at it. A multiple near Berger’s (46x) therefore looks like a reasonable ceiling, and the peer median is shown as the bear reference. Relative valuation lands much closer to the market price than the DCF does, which is why it carries the largest weight alongside the DCF.

05

Asset-Based / NAV Valuation

ItemValue
Shareholders’ equity (Sep 2026, attributable)~₹21,735 cr
Book value per share₹226.6
Adjusted NAV per share (about 10% uplift for land and plant*)₹250

NAV is a floor reference, not a pricing anchor, for an asset-light branded business. The CMP is about 11 times book value, because most of the value sits in brand, distribution and cash flows that the balance sheet does not carry. For this reason NAV receives only a 5% weight. It does show that the business is well-capitalised: reserves have grown from ₹21,276 cr in March 2026 to ₹21,639 cr in September 2026 despite a large dividend payout.

06

Earnings Power Value (EPV)

Item₹ crore
Normalised revenue*38,500
Normalised EBITDA (19%)*7,300
Less: depreciation(1,200)
EBIT6,100
NOPAT (tax at 25.5%)4,545
EPV at 12% (no-growth value)37,875
Add net cash / less minorities3,170
Equity value41,045
EPV per share₹428

EPV values the current earnings stream with zero growth, so it measures how much of the CMP is a payment for future expansion. At ₹428, roughly 83% of the CMP is a payment for growth that has not yet happened. That is common for premium consumer franchises, but it also shows how much of the price depends on volumes and margins continuing to compound.

07

Sum-of-the-Parts (SOTP)

SegmentBasisEV (₹ cr)
Decorative & core India (standalone)FY27E EBITDA ₹6,925 cr × 28x*1,93,900
International business1.3x sales of ~₹4,300 cr*5,590
Industrial JVs (PPG-AP, AP-PPG)~25x share of PAT*5,000
Enterprise value2,04,490
Add net cash / less minorities3,170
Equity value per share (95.92 cr shares)₹2,165

The core India decorative business generates about 90% of group EBITDA, so the SOTP is mostly a view on its multiple. A 28x EBITDA multiple is a deliberate discount to the roughly 30x used in the relative method, because the segment is in a share-defence phase. The international business is growing fast (Q2 sales +29.5% to ₹1,096 cr) but earns thin margins (Q2 PBT margin of 4.8%, with PBT down 31%), so it adds modest value. Segment EBITDA and JV profit shares are approximated from disclosed PBT and sales data and are Zumedha estimates.

08

Weighted Fair Value & Buy Range

CMP₹2,524
Weighted Fair Value₹1,493
CMP vs Fair Value+69%
MethodValue per shareWeightContribution
DCF₹79530%₹238.5
Relative valuation₹2,24430%₹673.2
Asset-based NAV₹2505%₹12.5
EPV₹42810%₹42.8
SOTP₹2,16525%₹541.3
Weighted value (pre-overlay)100%₹1,508.3
News and sentiment overlay-1%-₹15.1
Weighted Fair Value₹1,493

News and sentiment overlay. Positives: Q1 FY27 margin of 20.6%, FY27 volume guidance of 8–10% retained, a roughly 3% price hike from 1 November, a longer Diwali season, falling crude (Brent near $94 on 5 November), record FY26 cash flow and rising FII holding (13.76%). Negatives: the Q2 profit miss and 15.6% margin, brokerage target cuts (Goldman Sachs to ₹2,375 with a Sell rating, HSBC to ₹2,420, Jefferies to ₹3,025 with a Buy rating, Macquarie at ₹3,300), the CCI probe following Grasim’s complaint, about 10% of promoter holding being pledged, and Birla Opus competition. Net adjustment: -1% on the weighted value. Brokerage targets of ₹2,375–₹3,300 sit well above this fair value, mainly because brokers apply market multiples rather than a 12% discount rate.

Buy range

For context on the rating terms used here, see Buy vs Accumulate rating in stocks.

Strong-value zoneBelow ₹1,194Below 80% of fair value; a wide margin of safety.
Accumulation zone₹1,194 – ₹1,43380–96% of fair value; value begins to look attractive.
Fair-value zone₹1,433 – ₹1,65796–111% of fair value; broadly fairly priced.

The CMP of ₹2,523.80 sits about 52% above the top of the fair-value zone. None of the buy zones is in play at the current price, which would have to fall materially or earnings estimates rise sharply for the numbers to converge.

09

Buy Scenario – Bear, Base and Bull

Bear case

₹1,150

EBITDA margin stays near 16–17%, volume growth slips below 6% as Birla Opus gains share, and the premium multiple compresses toward the peer median.

Probability 25%

Base case

₹1,493

Margins recover to the 18–20% band, volume growth holds near 8%, and value tracks the weighted fair value.

Probability 50%

Bull case

₹2,100

Crude stays below $95, margins return to 20%, growth stays at 9–10% and the market keeps a Berger-parity multiple with a lower discount rate.

Probability 25%

The probability-weighted value works out to about ₹1,559 per share. The current price is above even the bull case, which suggests the market is already discounting a better outcome than the one modelled here.

10

Sell Range

Reduce zone₹1,657 – ₹1,941111–130% of fair value.
Exit zone₹1,941 – ₹2,240130–150% of fair value.
Avoid zoneAbove ₹2,240Above 150% of fair value.

At ₹2,523.80 (169% of fair value), the stock sits in the avoid zone on this framework. The 5 November rally of 4.36% moved the price further from the zone boundary of ₹2,240, which is now about ₹284 below the CMP. Readers who already hold the stock may weigh this against the strength of the franchise and the market’s long record of paying a premium multiple for it.

11

Sell Scenario

Overvalued

Above ₹2,240

The price exceeds 150% of fair value without earnings upgrades; the current position.

Exit trigger

₹1,941

A rally to this level on weak margins (below 16%) or volume growth under 6% would signal a mismatch between price and delivery.

Structural break

Margin below 15%

Sustained EBITDA margin under 15%, an adverse CCI outcome, or visible share loss to Birla Opus would invalidate the premium-multiple case.

12

Future Growth

DriverWhat it adds
Decorative volumesFY27 guidance of 8–10% volume growth; H1 FY27 about 8%; 8–9% guided going forward
PricingAbout 12% cumulative price rises so far, plus about 3% from 1 November 2026
Industrial coatingsQ2 FY27 value growth of 31.8%, though price realisation lags inflation
InternationalQ2 FY27 sales +29.5% (23.7% in constant currency); margins thin
Backward integrationVAE plant commissioned; aims to lower input-cost volatility over time
Premium mix and home décorPremium launches and a larger home décor presence support gross margin

Revenue growth is running ahead of volume because of price hikes, so earnings growth in FY27–FY28 depends mostly on whether pricing can catch up with input costs. Management expects gross margin in a 41–43% band depending on inflation, and has retained the 18–20% EBITDA guidance. If crude stays near the lower end of its recent range, margin recovery in H2 FY27 and FY28 is plausible. Brokerage estimates (for example about ₹5,042 cr FY27E and ₹5,850 cr FY28E PAT from one house) imply an earnings CAGR of about 15% from FY26, a slower pace than the market multiple would ideally need.

13

Risks & Catalysts

Catalysts

  • Falling crude and solvent costs easing gross margin from H2 FY27
  • Longer Diwali and wedding season lifting Q3 volumes
  • 3% price hike effective 1 November 2026
  • Capacity and backward integration (VAE plant) reducing input volatility
  • Rising FII holding (13.76%) and strong cash flow

Risks

  • Crude volatility and rupee weakness; input costs up about 28% against about 12% price increases
  • Birla Opus and other competitors pressuring share and dealer margins
  • CCI proceedings following Grasim’s complaint
  • About 10.4% of promoter holding pledged (Smiti Holding pledge of 26.79 lakh shares reported in September)
  • Volume growth below the 8–10% guidance (Q2: 6.4%) and a premium P/E of about 50x
14

Institutional Ownership

HolderMar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters52.63%52.63%52.65%
FII / FPI12.11%13.32%13.76%
Mutual funds11.42%10.09%9.93%
General public11.29%11.10%10.98%

FIIs have been steady buyers over the last two quarters, while mutual funds trimmed from 11.42% to 9.93% over the same period. Domestic institutions as a whole hold roughly 19–21%, depending on the data provider’s classification, and Life Insurance Corporation was the largest public holder at about 8.1% in June 2026. Promoter holding is stable, although a part of it is pledged.

A reliable named top-10 institutional holder table could not be sourced for this report, so it is omitted rather than estimated. SBI Mutual Fund (about 4.3%) and ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund (about 1.8%) were reported among the larger scheme-level holders, though that figure may lag the live quarter. Please refer to BSE/NSE shareholding filings for scheme-wise and FPI-wise detail.

15

Technical Analysis

The chart shows a sharp relief rally inside a longer downtrend. The stock closed at ₹2,523.80 on 5 November 2026 after gaining 4.36% in one session, helped by a crude-oil crash and a Sensex rise of about 1.8%. It had bounced from ₹2,348 on 3 November and ₹2,418 on 4 November, a rise of 9.5% over the week. Over three months it is still down about 8.7%, and year-to-date it is down about 9.1%, trailing a 7.7% fall in the Sensex only marginally.

Key price levels

Level (₹)RoleBasis
2,985.5052-week high; major resistanceExchange 52-week data
2,800ResistancePrice after Q1 FY27 results (29 Jul 2026)
2,650 – 2,750Supply zoneJune–July 2026 trading range
2,575Immediate resistance5 Nov intraday high, just under the 100-DMA
2,523.80CMP5 Nov 2026 close
2,418 – 2,420First support4 Nov close; gap-up base
2,348 – 2,300Key support3 Nov close and the swing-low area
2,11652-week low; major supportExchange 52-week data

Indicators and trend

IndicatorReadingInterpretation
Moving averagesAbove 5, 20, 50 and 200-DMA; below 100-DMAMixed; the 100-DMA is the hurdle
MACDWeekly bearish; monthly mildly bullishShort-term weak, long-term stabilising
KSTWeekly bearish; monthly mildly bullishSame split as MACD
Bollinger BandsMildly bearish (weekly and monthly)Downside volatility bias
RSI (weekly, monthly)NeutralNeither overbought nor oversold
OBV / Dow TheoryNo clear trend; weekly mildly bearishNo volume confirmation yet

The technical picture is of a counter-trend bounce rather than a confirmed reversal. Price has recovered above most moving averages but is stopping at the 100-DMA near ₹2,575, and the weekly MACD, KST and Bollinger readings remain bearish. A daily close above ₹2,575–₹2,600 on strong volume would open a move toward ₹2,650–₹2,750, with ₹2,800 as the next hurdle. A failure at this zone would put ₹2,420 and then ₹2,348 back in play, and a close below ₹2,300 would raise the odds of a retest of the ₹2,116 low. Indicator readings are drawn from third-party data as of 3–5 November 2026 and change daily; please verify on a live chart.

The fundamental and technical views point in different directions. The fundamental lens sees the price as well ahead of fair value, while the chart shows buyers stepping in on the crude-led recovery. In practice, the rally may carry for as long as crude stays low and Q3 volumes meet the 8–9% guidance, but the valuation gap leaves less room for disappointment.

★

Final Summary

Weighted Fair Value₹1,493 per share

Final Summary

Valuation. The five methods give ₹795 (DCF), ₹2,244 (relative), ₹250 (NAV), ₹428 (EPV) and ₹2,165 (SOTP), weighted to ₹1,493 after a -1% news overlay. At ₹2,523.80, the stock trades about 69% above this value (and about 62% above the probability-weighted scenario value of about ₹1,559), and at about 50x trailing earnings it already prices in a recovery of margins and growth. Brokerage targets of ₹2,375 to ₹3,300 show how divided the Street is.

Growth. The franchise remains strong: FY27 volume guidance of 8–10%, H1 revenue growth of about 17%, record cash flow, and a nearly debt-free balance sheet. Earnings growth, however, depends on input-cost relief from crude and the success of price hikes, and the Q2 margin of 15.6% shows how fast profit can slip when costs outrun prices. Birla Opus and the CCI case remain open issues.

What a reader may consider. On this framework, the stock would be regarded as richly valued at the current price, with the strong-value and accumulation zones at ₹1,194–₹1,433. Readers with a long horizon may prefer to watch Q3 FY27 volume growth, gross margin recovery and the 100-DMA level of about ₹2,575 before drawing conclusions, and to size any position with the valuation gap in mind. This is not investment advice.

?

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Asian Paints share price target on this analysis?
The Zumedha Weighted Fair Value is ₹1,493 per share against a CMP of ₹2,523.80 (as on 05 Nov 2026). The base-case scenario is also ₹1,493 and the probability-weighted value is about ₹1,559. Brokerage targets after Q2 FY27 range from ₹2,375 (Goldman Sachs, Sell) to ₹3,300 (Macquarie, Outperform).
Is Asian Paints overvalued at the current price?
On this framework, the stock would be regarded as overvalued: the CMP is about 69% above fair value, and the trailing P/E is about 50x against 46.5x for Berger Paints. The premium is partly supported by a ROE of about 22% and a net-cash balance sheet, but it leaves limited margin of safety.
What are the main growth drivers for Asian Paints?
Growth drivers include 8–10% FY27 volume guidance, price increases (about 12% so far plus about 3% from 1 November 2026), industrial coatings (+31.8% in Q2), the international business (+29.5%), premium products and backward integration such as the VAE plant.
What are the key technical levels for Asian Paints stock?
Immediate resistance lies at about ₹2,575 (the 100-DMA zone), then ₹2,650–₹2,750 and ₹2,800. Support lies at ₹2,418–₹2,420, then ₹2,348–₹2,300, with the 52-week low at ₹2,116. Weekly MACD and KST are bearish, so the recent rally is viewed as a counter-trend bounce until resistance is cleared.

Disclaimer: This report is for educational and informational purposes only and is not investment advice. Zumedha Insights is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser. Equity investments are subject to market risk, and data is from third-party sources and may be dated. Consult a registered adviser before investing. Full disclaimer

Hot this week

Marico Ltd (NSE: MARICO) Share Price Target 2026: Stock Analysis & Fair Value

Marico's Q2 FY27 brought 10% India volume growth, 27% EBITDA growth and raised FY27 guidance. This Zumedha analysis values the stock with DCF, peer multiples, NAV, EPV and SOTP, and arrives at a Weighted Fair Value of ₹583 against a CMP of ₹878, with buy and sell ranges, scenarios and risks

Bajaj Auto Stock Analysis &DCF Valuation October 2026

Zumedha InsightsResearch.Analysis.InsightsCMP₹10,377as on 27 Oct 2026Fair Value₹8,300Estimated Bajaj Auto...

Lenskart Share Price Analysis October 2026

@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Playfair+Display:wght@600;700&family=Source+Serif+4:wght@400;600&family=IM+Fell+English+SC&family=JetBrains+Mono:wght@400;700&display=swap'); .zumedha-report{--ink:#1a1208;--paper:#faf7f2;--cream:#f2ede4;--red:#c8381e;--gold:#b8860b;--green:#1a6b3a;--blue:#1a3f6b;--muted:#6b6255;--accent:#00a5b0;--accent-dark:#00424a;--accent-light:#e3f6f7;font-family:'Source Serif 4',Georgia,serif;color:var(--ink);background:var(--paper);line-height:1.65;font-size:16px} .zumedha-report *{box-sizing:border-box} .zumedha-report h1,.zumedha-report h2,.zumedha-report h3{font-family:'Playfair Display',serif;margin:0;line-height:1.2} .zumedha-report...

IRCTC Share Price DCF valuation Analysis October 2026

The share price target framework below combines a 10-year DCF, relative valuation, asset value, earnings power value and a segment-wise SOTP for IRCTC (NSE: IRCTC), a debt-free monopoly whose shares have fallen roughly 39% over the last year

Topics

Volatility Trading Explained: How It Works

In brief: Volatility trading means profiting from how much...

Wipro Ltd DCF Valuation Analysis March 2026

Wipro Ltd — Investment Research Report:root { ...

Syngene International Stock Price Analysis May 2026

@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Playfair+Display:ital,wght@0,400;0,600;0,700;0,900;1,400;1,600&family=Source+Serif+4:ital,opsz,wght@0,8..60,300;0,8..60,400;0,8..60,600;1,8..60,300;1,8..60,400&family=IM+Fell+English+SC&family=JetBrains+Mono:wght@400;500;600&display=swap');.zumedha-syngene-report { --ink: #1a1a2e; --ink-light: #2d2d44; ...

COFORGE Ltd Valuation Analysis Report April 2026

Coforge Ltd — Equity Research Report:root { ...

HDFC AMC — Investment Analysis Report March 2026

HDFC AMC — Investment Analysis Report:root { ...

Inox wind Stock Analysis Report Jan 2026

@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Playfair+Display:wght@400;600;700&family=Source+Serif+4:wght@300;400;600&family=IM+Fell+English+SC&family=JetBrains+Mono:wght@400;500;600&display=swap'); .zumedha-report-inoxwind { --ink: #1a1208; --paper: #faf7f2; ...

IRCTC Share Price DCF valuation Analysis October 2026

The share price target framework below combines a 10-year DCF, relative valuation, asset value, earnings power value and a segment-wise SOTP for IRCTC (NSE: IRCTC), a debt-free monopoly whose shares have fallen roughly 39% over the last year

Related Articles