Aster DM Quality Care (ASTERDM) stock Analysis November 2026

Zumedha Insights

Research. Analysis. Insights

CMP₹719.55
as on 04 Nov 2026
Fair Value₹514
Estimated

Aster DM Quality Care Ltd (NSE: ASTERDM) – Stock Analysis

India’s third-largest hospital chain by revenue and beds: Aster DM, CARE Hospitals, KIMSHEALTH and Evercare under one listed platform since the 1 July 2026 merger.

NSEASTERDMBSE540975ISININE914M01019Face Value₹1052W H/L₹891 / ₹519Mkt Cap₹62,700 crPromoter Holding53.79%
CMP₹719.55
Mkt Cap₹62,700 cr
52W H / L₹891 / ₹519
EV/EBITDA FY28E (est.)25.2x
Revenue Q1 FY27 (PF)₹2,597 cr
Op. EBITDA Q1 FY27 (PF)₹576 cr
EBITDA Margin Q1 FY27 (PF)22.2%

Aster DM Quality Care Ltd (NSE: ASTERDM) is the merged hospital platform formed when Aster DM Healthcare absorbed Blackstone- and TPG-backed Quality Care India on 1 July 2026. This Aster DM Quality Care share price target and stock analysis applies DCF, peer-relative, asset-based, earnings-power and sum-of-the-parts valuation to the combined business, adjusts for minority interests and recent news and sentiment, and arrives at a Weighted Fair Value of ₹514 per share against a CMP of ₹719.55 (as on 04 Nov 2026). The first combined quarterly results are scheduled for 6 November 2026.

01

Business Overview

Aster DM Quality Care operates 39 hospitals across 28 cities in nine states, with about 10,600 operational beds (roughly 10,890 on a capacity basis) and around 7,400 clinicians. Its four brands are Aster DM (Kerala, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Andhra Pradesh and Telangana), CARE Hospitals (Hyderabad, Raipur and other central and south Indian cities), KIMSHEALTH (Thiruvananthapuram) and Evercare. The company says the platform ranks among the top three hospital chains in India by revenue and beds, and it targets more than 15,000 beds over the next three to four years.

Hospitals / Cities39 / 28Nine states
Operational beds~10,600Target 15,000+ beds
Revenue Q1 FY27 (PF)₹2,597 cr+20% YoY
Op. EBITDA margin (PF)22.2%+170 bps YoY; target 24–25%
ROCE (PF)22.9%+246 bps YoY

Management tracks hospitals in four maturity buckets: mature, focus, emerging and underperforming. Mature hospitals contributed about 73% of Q1 FY27 revenue at roughly 30% EBITDA margin, while emerging units grew revenue about 63% and more than doubled margins to 12.4%. Payor mix is about 83% cash and insurance. The Aster GCC business was hived off in April 2024, so the group is now a pure-play Indian hospital operator, which simplifies the valuation to a domestic cluster-by-cluster story.

Source: Company Q1 FY27 results release (6 Aug 2026), ICICI Direct Retail Research (21 Aug 2026), Motilal Oswal initiation (28 Sep 2026). PF = combined pro forma; the merger became effective 1 Jul 2026.

02

Historical Financials

Reading the legacy Aster numbers alone would understate the new company, because Quality Care roughly doubles the revenue base. The first table shows the legacy Aster track record, where EBITDA compounded at about 26% over FY23–FY26 as margins widened from 15.0% to 19.4%.

₹ croreFY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue2,9943,6994,1384,643
Operating EBITDA449578765901
EBITDA margin15.0%15.6%18.5%19.4%
Adjusted PAT110123400454

The quarterly view shows the Kerala recovery and new-unit ramp-up feeding margins back above 20% in Q1 FY27, after a softer Q3 FY26.

₹ croreQ1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue1,0781,1971,1861,1821,311
EBITDA207250211233264
EBITDA margin19.2%20.9%17.8%19.7%20.2%

Pro forma view of the combined entity

₹ crore, Q1 FY27Aster DMQuality CareCombined (PF)
Revenue1,3111,2872,597
Operating EBITDA264299576
EBITDA margin20.2%23.2%22.2%
Inpatient ARPP (₹ lakh)1.301.44—

Quality Care already runs at a higher margin and occupancy (65.4% against about 62% for legacy Aster), which is why the combined margin of 22.2% sits above the Aster-only figure. Combined FY26 revenue was about ₹9,273 crore. Pro forma net debt was ₹1,162 crore at 30 June 2026, being ₹1,673 crore of Quality Care debt less ₹511 crore of Aster net cash. Reported statutory EPS and P/E in the FY25–Q1 FY27 period are distorted by merger and demerger items, so this report relies on operating EBITDA and pro forma figures. For a framework on reading these statements, see how to read a balance sheet and cash flow statement like an analyst.

Source: Company filings and releases, ICICI Direct Retail Research. Pro forma numbers are unaudited, subject to finalisation of merged accounts; verify against filed financials.

03

DCF Valuation

For a primer on the method, see Zumedha’s DCF valuation guide with formula and examples.

10-Year FCFF DCF – WACC 12%, terminal growth 5%

Free cash flow to the firm is projected for FY28E–FY37E from a full-year pro forma FY27E base of about ₹11,000 crore revenue. Revenue growth fades from 18% to 7%; operating EBITDA margin (after rentals) rises from 22.9% to the 25% top of management’s 24–25% target; depreciation is 5.5% of revenue; tax is 25.2% of EBIT; capex runs at 12% of revenue during the 4,170-bed build-out and tapers to 6.5%, with a normalised 8% in the terminal year.

₹ croreRevenueEBITDATax on EBITCapexΔ NWCFCFFPV @ 12%
FY28E12,9802,9725691,55820826737
FY29E15,0573,5846941,807211,062846
FY30E17,1654,2058221,716211,6461,172
FY31E19,3964,8499531,649222,2251,414
FY32E21,7245,4311,0681,629232,7111,538
FY33E24,1136,0281,1851,688243,1321,587
FY34E26,5256,6311,3031,724243,5801,619
FY35E28,9127,2281,4211,879243,9041,577
FY36E31,2257,8061,5342,030234,2191,521
FY37E33,4118,3531,6422,172224,5171,454
₹ crore unless statedValue
Sum of PV of FCFF (FY28E–FY37E)13,466
PV of terminal value (terminal FCFF ₹4,223 cr; TV ₹60,331 cr)19,425
Enterprise value32,891
Less: net debt (30 Jun 2026, pro forma)(1,162)
Equity value before minorities31,729
Less: minority interests @ 15%(4,759)
Equity value to shareholders26,970
Value per share (87.17 cr shares)₹309

DCF sensitivity (₹ per share)

WACC \ terminal growth4%5%6%
11%₹333₹369₹420
12%₹284₹309₹343
13%₹247₹265₹288

The DCF value of ₹309 is far below the CMP because the market is paying for a long runway of high-teens EBITDA growth and for the 15,000-bed expansion well beyond the ten-year fade modelled here. Free cash flow stays thin until FY30 as capex absorbs most of the operating cash, so about 59% of the enterprise value sits in the terminal value. Even at an 11% WACC and 6% terminal growth the output is ₹420, which indicates that the current price embeds assumptions more generous than a standard 12%/5% framework. Cash flows are discounted from FY28E and exclude H2 FY27 cash generation, a modest conservatism. Operating EBITDA is after rentals, so lease liabilities are not deducted separately.

Source: Zumedha estimates on company guidance and broker FY28E EBITDA of ₹2,872–3,070 crore. Minority share of 15% follows Prabhudas Lilladher’s estimate; broker views on minority leakage differ, so verify against the merged accounts.

04

Relative Valuation & Peer Multiples

Hospital stocks derated through September–October 2026 and are now quoted at about 20–27x FY28E EV/EBITDA, against 25–35x a year earlier. At the CMP, Aster DM Quality Care trades at about 25x FY28E EBITDA once minority interests are included, which places it in line with the sector rather than at a discount, even though its operating margin is below that of the best-run peers.

Company / groupEV/EBITDA FY28EBasis
Apollo Hospitals~23xBroker note, Jun 2026
Global Health (Medanta)~24xBroker note, Jun 2026
Listed hospital sector range20–27xJefferies, 1 Oct 2026
Listed hospital sector range21–25xBusinessToday, 9 Oct 2026
Aster DM Quality Care at CMP (incl. minorities)~25xZumedha estimate

A 24x multiple, at the middle of the sector range, and a 50x P/E on FY28E attributable EPS of ₹15.6 give the following outputs. The EPS estimate takes EBITDA of ₹2,980 crore, deducts depreciation of about ₹830 crore and interest of ₹250 crore, adds other income of ₹250 crore, taxes the result at 25.5% and removes a 15% minority share. It sits between ICICI Direct’s ₹9.7 and Motilal Oswal’s ₹18.9 for FY28E.

MethodMultipleValue per share
EV/EBITDA on FY28E EBITDA ₹2,980 cr24x₹686
P/E on FY28E attributable EPS ₹15.650x₹781
Blended relative value (50:50)—₹734

Relative value of ₹734 is the highest of the five methods because it capitalises FY28E earnings at sector multiples, effectively crediting the full merger synergy and margin path in advance. Brokers’ targets of ₹855–920 apply 27–32x to FY28E EBITDA without a cash-flow anchor, which explains their higher numbers. To understand how peer multiples are built, Zumedha’s relative valuation explainer is the reference for this section. Multiples are approximate and drawn from different dates; verify against current broker data.

Source: Business Today, Jefferies, Prabhudas Lilladher, ICICI Direct, Motilal Oswal; Zumedha computation.

05

Asset-Based / NAV Valuation

Hospitals are asset-heavy, so a replacement-cost lens is a useful floor. Valuing the 10,623 operational beds at a blended ₹1.6 crore per bed, between brownfield and metro greenfield costs, gives about ₹17,000 crore of asset value. After net debt and minorities this is ₹154 per share, compared with an estimated book value of about ₹104 per share at FY27E.

ItemValue
Operational beds10,623
Replacement cost per bed (blended, ₹ cr)1.6
Replacement cost of hospital assets (₹ cr)16,997
Less: net debt (₹ cr)(1,162)
Less: minority interests @ 15% (₹ cr)(2,375)
Net asset value (₹ cr)13,460
NAV per share₹154

The CMP is about 4.7x this replacement-cost NAV, which shows that the market values the earning power, brand network and clinician base far above the bricks and mortar. NAV carries only a 5% weight for that reason. The ₹1.6 crore per bed is a Zumedha assumption; actual land and equipment costs vary widely across Kerala, Hyderabad and Bengaluru.

06

Earnings Power Value (EPV)

EPV asks what the business is worth if FY28E earnings simply continue without growth. Capitalising normalised NOPAT of about ₹1,695 crore at 12% gives an enterprise value of roughly ₹14,100 crore, or ₹126 per share after net debt and minorities.

₹ crore unless statedValue
FY28E EBITDA (no further growth)2,980
Less: depreciation (5.5% of revenue)(714)
EBIT2,266
NOPAT @ 25.2% tax1,695
EPV enterprise value @ 12%14,125
Less: net debt and minorities (15%)(3,106)
EPV per share₹126

The gap between EPV (₹126) and the CMP is, in effect, the price the market pays for growth: expansion from 10,600 to 15,000 beds, margin expansion toward 25% and merger synergies. For a growing hospital chain EPV is a conservative anchor, so it carries a 10% weight.

07

Sum-of-the-Parts (SOTP)

The combined entity is valued by hospital maturity, in line with how management reports. Mature hospitals earn about 30% margins and warrant a premium multiple of 26x. Focus units are valued at 22x, while emerging units, which have lower margins but high growth, are valued at 20x on FY28E EBITDA. The split of FY28E EBITDA is a Zumedha assumption built from the Q1 FY27 revenue mix of 73% mature, 15% focus and the balance emerging.

Segment (FY28E)EBITDA ₹ crMultipleEV ₹ cr
Mature hospitals (~70% of EBITDA)2,09026x54,340
Focus hospitals (~17%)50022x11,000
Emerging and ramp-up units (~13%)39020x7,800
Total enterprise value2,98024.5x73,140
Less: net debt(1,162)
Less: minorities @ 15%(10,797)
Equity value / per share ₹70261,181

The SOTP value of ₹702 is close to the market price because mature-cluster multiples in the mid-20s mirror what peers currently command. The sensitivity is the bucket split: if emerging units take longer to mature, a larger share of EBITDA would deserve a lower multiple. Aster Labs and pharmacy operations are small and are not valued separately.

08

Weighted Fair Value & Buy Range

CMP₹719.55
Weighted Fair Value₹514
CMP vs Fair Value+40%
MethodValue per shareWeightContribution
DCF (12% WACC, 5% g)₹30930%₹92.7
Relative valuation₹73430%₹220.2
Asset-based / NAV₹1545%₹7.7
Earnings power value₹12610%₹12.6
Sum-of-the-parts₹70225%₹175.5
Weighted value (pre-overlay)100%₹509
News and sentiment overlay (+1%)+₹5
Technical overlay (neutral)₹0
Weighted Fair Value₹514

News and sentiment overlay. Positives: the merger became effective on 1 July 2026; management reiterates ₹150–200 crore of near-term synergies and a 24–25% margin target; the Moopen family bought 0.57% at ₹760 per share in September 2026, lifting its stake to 24.58%; four brokers average a target near ₹865. Negatives: promoter-pledge data that is high on one source and low on another (see Institutional Ownership); TPG’s 6.66% exit through an ₹4,451 crore block in August; integration risk; a weak broader market and an October 2026 repo-rate hike. Net adjustment: +3% for positives, −2% for negatives, giving +1% on the weighted value. Technical overlay. The price is recovering inside a correction, with RSI neutral, MACD bearish and the 200-day average only just reclaimed; with resistance inside the exit zone and support near fair value, the technical adjustment is 0% (see Technical Analysis).

The weighted outcome is heavily influenced by the DCF, which treats growth conservatively, and the relative method, which treats it generously. The weighted fair value of ₹514 is therefore best viewed as a fundamentals-anchored estimate rather than a forecast of where the stock will trade; the market is currently pricing the merger-synergy and expansion story ahead of delivery. For how rating labels differ, see Buy vs Accumulate rating in stocks.

Buy range

Strong-value zoneBelow ₹411Below 80% of fair value; a wide margin of safety.
Accumulation zone₹411 – ₹49380–96% of fair value; prices that may be regarded as attractive.
Fair-value zone₹493 – ₹57196–111% of fair value; prices broadly in line with estimated value.

At ₹719.55 the stock sits about 40% above weighted fair value, outside all three buy zones. Entry levels in the accumulation zone would imply a price roughly 30% below the CMP.

09

Buy Scenario – Bear, Base and Bull

Bear case

₹400

Synergies slip, margins stall near 23%, sector multiples compress to about 20x and DCF runs at a 13% WACC.

Probability 30%

Base case

₹514

Weighted fair value on the framework above, with margins reaching 24–25% by FY29.

Probability 50%

Bull case

₹590

Full ₹200 crore synergy delivery, 26% mature-cluster margins, a lower 11% WACC with 6% terminal growth and peer multiples near 28x.

Probability 20%

The probability-weighted value is about ₹495 per share. Even the bull case of ₹590 sits below the CMP, which indicates that the market is discounting outcomes beyond this framework, such as a longer high-growth runway, faster bed additions or a re-rating to the multiples of the largest hospital chains.

10

Sell Range

Reduce zone₹571 – ₹668111–130% of fair value; valuation may be regarded as stretched.
Exit zone₹668 – ₹771130–150% of fair value; risk-reward would be viewed as unfavourable.
Avoid zoneAbove ₹771Above 150% of fair value; priced for outcomes well beyond the base case.

The CMP of ₹719.55 falls inside the exit zone, at about 140% of weighted fair value. This is consistent with a stock whose price reflects the best-case merger outcome, ahead of the first combined quarterly numbers due on 6 November 2026.

11

Sell Scenario

Overvalued

₹668+

Price above 130% of fair value without upward revisions to EBITDA estimates would indicate valuation risk.

Exit trigger

₹771+

A move beyond 150% of fair value, or a combined EBITDA margin below 22% with occupancy under 60%, may be regarded as a trigger to reassess.

Structural break

₹400

Failed integration, loss of key clinicians, tighter price regulation or a heavier promoter-pledge overhang would shift the value toward the bear case.

12

Future Growth

DriverWhat it adds
Bed expansion4,170 additional beds (53% brownfield) take capacity to about 15,000 over three to four years
Merger synergies₹150–200 crore near-term EBITDA, 10–15% incremental over time, from procurement, referrals and shared clinical teams
Margin pathFrom 22.2% toward 24–25% within two to three years of the merger
Emerging units63% revenue growth and margins above 12% in Q1 FY27; Kasargod broke even in nine months
Specialty mixOncology, cardiac sciences, neurosciences, transplants and robotics (robotic volumes +80% YoY)
PipelineKIMS Thiruvananthapuram (~Jan 2027, further 184 beds by May 2028), Hyderabad (~Apr 2027), Sarjapur 450+ beds (H2 FY28)

Management guides to 5–6% volume growth and 7–8% revenue-per-patient growth on a like-for-like basis, with lower-to-mid-teen revenue growth sustainable. Motilal Oswal models FY26–FY28 CAGRs of 19.5% for revenue, 25% for EBITDA and 33% for profit after tax, which is the growth that the market multiple is paying for. The valuation is therefore more sensitive to execution on bed additions and synergy capture than to demand, which has been robust.

13

Risks & Catalysts

Catalysts

  • First combined quarterly results (6 Nov 2026) and visibility on merger accounting
  • Delivery of the ₹150–200 crore synergy target
  • Opening of Thiruvananthapuram, Hyderabad and Sarjapur capacity
  • Margin progress toward 24–25% and further insider buying
  • Brokers’ targets of ₹855–920 and continued DII interest

Risks

  • Valuation: CMP about 40% above weighted fair value
  • Promoter-pledge disclosures that differ across data sources, and a block-sale overhang
  • Integration, doctor attrition and execution on 4,170 new beds
  • Pricing and regulatory changes, including the October 2026 cap on trade margins for non-scheduled anti-cancer drugs
  • Minority leakage and rising rates after the October 2026 repo hike
14

Institutional Ownership

% of equitySep-25Dec-25Mar-26Jul-26
Promoters40.440.440.453.7
FII18.718.517.210.3
DII26.326.127.616.5
Others14.615.014.919.5

The merger reshaped the register. Promoter-group holding rose from 40.4% to about 53.7% because Blackstone, the largest shareholder at 29.71%, came in alongside the Moopen family, whose stake reached 24.58% after buying from TPG-backed Centella Mauritius in September. FII and DII percentages diluted because new shares were issued to Quality Care shareholders. Mutual-fund holding fell from 26.70% (Jun 2026) to 15.93% in July and 20.76% in the September quarter on Trendlyne, which largely reflects that dilution rather than selling: HDFC Small Cap Fund, for example, holds more shares than before.

Key verified holders

Holder% of equityAs of
Blackstone (BCP Asia II Topco IV Pte Ltd), promoter group29.71Jul 2026
Moopen family (incl. Union (Mauritius) Holdings), promoter group24.58Sep 2026
All mutual funds (34 schemes)15.93Jul 2026
All FIIs (171 investors)10.31Jul 2026
HDFC Small Cap Fund7.87Sep 2026
Kotak Midcap Fund4.06Sep 2026
Centella Mauritius Holdings (TPG-backed)2.18Sep 2026

Sources show different promoter-pledge figures: MarketsMojo shows about 18% of promoter holding pledged in July 2026, while Trendlyne shows 66.99% for September 2026 and a 26.33% addition in the latest quarter. The pledgor and lender have not been confirmed, so the overlay treats this as an unresolved risk; please verify through SAST and pledge disclosures on BSE and NSE. The table lists only holders that could be verified, not a full top-10, and figures may lag the latest filing. The Q2 FY27 results were due on 6 Nov 2026 but had not been published when this report was prepared, so it relies on Q1 FY27 pro forma data.

15

Technical Analysis & Price Movement

Aster DM Quality Care rose about 72% from its 52-week low of ₹519 to a peak near ₹891 in August 2026, on merger completion and brokers’ initiations. It then corrected about 24% to ₹681 by 3 November, forming lower highs near ₹790 in early September and ₹741 in mid-September. The 4 November session added 5.6% to ₹719.55, lifting the price back above the 200-day average (₹713.5) but not yet above the 50-day average (about ₹739), so the broader picture is a recovery inside a correction rather than a confirmed new uptrend.

500600700800900JunJulAugSepOctNovMay 202652W high ₹89150-DMA ~₹739200-DMA ₹713.5Fair Value ₹514CMP ₹719.55Late Aug: TPG block saleMay to Jul: no data points

Chart: indicative prices on dates taken from public quote pages (4 May to 4 Nov 2026), not a full daily series (no points shown for May to Jul); 50-DMA is approximate. Please refer to NSE for the official price history.

IndicatorReadingSignal
Price vs 200-DMA₹719.55 vs ₹713.5Just reclaimed
Price vs 50-DMA₹719.55 vs ~₹739Below
RSI (14), 3 Nov close45.9Neutral
MACD (12,26,9), 3 Nov close−18.5Bearish, below zero
Stochastic RSI100Short-term overbought
Oscillators in bullish zone4 of 9Mixed
Weekly / monthly MACDBearish / mildly bearishLonger trend unconfirmed
From 52W high ₹891 (Aug 2026)−19%Corrective phase

Momentum was neutral to soft at the 3 November close: RSI near 46, MACD below zero and only four of nine oscillators in bullish territory. The one-day rally has probably improved these readings, but they were not available on a verified basis at the time of writing; Investing.com shows a much more overbought reading (RSI near 79) that does not reconcile with the price history, so provider data should be checked live. Weekly MACD remains bearish and monthly MACD mildly bearish, while daily moving averages have turned supportive. A close above the 50-day average around ₹739 with rising volume would be the first sign of a trend change; failure to hold ₹713 would expose ₹681 and the pivot supports near ₹658–₹647. Reliable volume data could not be sourced, so it has not been assessed.

ZoneLevel (₹)Basis
Resistance 3860 – 891Early-Aug highs and 52-week high
Resistance 2760 – 790Aug–Sep breakdown zone; ₹760 block price
Resistance 1~73950-day moving average
CMP719.554 Nov 2026 close
Support 1~713200-day moving average
Support 2681 – 6583 Nov close and pivot supports
Support 3~647 – 621Pivot S3 and the earlier breakout base
Major support~51952-week low; close to the ₹514 fair value

Link to valuation. The ₹760–₹790 resistance cluster sits inside the fundamental exit zone (₹668–₹771), and the ₹519 technical support coincides with the ₹514 weighted fair value. That alignment suggests price and valuation lean the same way: limited technical support between ₹680 and ₹520. The technical overlay on fair value is therefore neutral (0%). The first combined Q2 results on 6 Nov 2026 are an event risk for every level above.

Technical readings are indicative, from third-party pages (Trendlyne, MarketsMojo, Investing.com), and should be refreshed before use. They are not a trading signal or investment advice.

★

Final Summary

Weighted Fair Value₹514 per share

Final Summary

Valuation. The five methods range from ₹126 (EPV) to ₹734 (relative), with the weighted fair value at ₹514 against a CMP of ₹719.55, a premium of about 40%. The DCF at ₹309 indicates how much of the price rests on growth beyond ten years, while the relative and SOTP outputs of ₹734 and ₹702 show that the market price is broadly consistent with where listed hospital peers trade.

Growth. The business has genuine momentum: combined revenue grew 20% and EBITDA 30% in Q1 FY27, margins are expanding, and a 4,170-bed pipeline and ₹150–200 crore of synergies are in view. The outcome depends on execution, particularly integration and new-unit ramp-up.

Technical view. The shares fell about 24% from the August peak and have bounced to ₹719.55, back above the 200-day average (₹713.5) but below the 50-day average (about ₹739). Resistance at ₹739–₹790 overlaps the fundamental exit zone, and the main technical support near ₹519 is close to the ₹514 fair value, so the technical and valuation views point the same way.

What a reader may consider. At the current price the stock may be viewed as pricing in the successful delivery of the merger plan. Readers with a long horizon may prefer to track the first combined results, margin progress toward 24–25%, the promoter-pledge position and prices nearer the accumulation zone of ₹411–₹493, and a close above the 50-day average to confirm any change in trend. This is not investment advice.

?

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Aster DM Quality Care share price target?
This analysis estimates a Weighted Fair Value of about ₹514 per share, with a bear-to-bull range of ₹400–₹590. Brokers’ targets are higher at roughly ₹855–920 because they apply 27–32x to FY28E EBITDA.
Is Aster DM Quality Care overvalued at ₹719.55?
On the Zumedha framework the stock may be regarded as trading about 40% above weighted fair value, inside the exit zone of ₹668–₹771, because the price already assumes successful merger synergies and expansion.
What are the main growth drivers for Aster DM Quality Care?
Key drivers are the addition of about 4,170 beds, ₹150–200 crore of merger synergies, margin expansion toward 24–25%, ramp-up of emerging hospitals and growth in oncology, cardiac sciences, neurosciences and transplants.
What are the main risks for Aster DM Quality Care?
The main risks are a rich valuation, integration of Aster and Quality Care, promoter-pledge disclosures that need verification, new-capacity execution, drug and procedure price regulation and minority leakage.

Disclaimer: This report is for educational and informational purposes only and is not investment advice. Zumedha Insights is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser. Equity investments are subject to market risk, and data is from third-party sources and may be dated. Consult a registered adviser before investing. Full disclaimer

Hot this week

HDFC Bank Technical Analysis November 2026

HDFC Bank closed at ₹788.25 on 6 Nov 2026, up about 17.8% from its 52-week low. This technical analysis covers moving averages, RSI, MACD, pivots, Fibonacci levels, volume and scenarios using cross-checked data

What Is Fundamental Analysis of a Stock? Complete Guide with Example

Fundamental analysis estimates what a company's shares are truly worth by studying its business, financial statements and growth outlook. This guide covers the key ratios, valuation methods and a step-by-step worked example

Asian Paints Share Price Target, Fundamental & Technical Analysis November 2026

Asian Paints (NSE: ASIANPAINT) fundamental and technical analysis after Q2 FY27: five valuation methods, a weighted fair value of ₹1,493 against a CMP of ₹2,523.80, buy and sell ranges, risks, and key support and resistance levels

Marico Ltd (NSE: MARICO) Share Price Target 2026: Stock Analysis & Fair Value

Marico's Q2 FY27 brought 10% India volume growth, 27% EBITDA growth and raised FY27 guidance. This Zumedha analysis values the stock with DCF, peer multiples, NAV, EPV and SOTP, and arrives at a Weighted Fair Value of ₹583 against a CMP of ₹878, with buy and sell ranges, scenarios and risks

Bajaj Auto Stock Analysis &DCF Valuation October 2026

Zumedha InsightsResearch.Analysis.InsightsCMP₹10,377as on 27 Oct 2026Fair Value₹8,300Estimated Bajaj Auto...

Topics

Sona BLW Precision Forgings DCF Valuation and Stock Price Analisys June 2026

.zumedha-report{--ink:#1a1208;--paper:#faf7f2;--cream:#f2ede4;--red:#c8381e;--gold:#b8860b;--green:#1a6b3a;--blue:#1a3f6b;--muted:#6b8cae;--accent:#0d3b7a;--accent-dark:#082a58;--accent-light:#3d6bb0;--accent-muted:#6b8cae;font-family:'Source Serif 4',Georgia,serif;background:var(--paper);color:var(--ink);line-height:1.6;max-width:1200px;margin:0 auto;border:1px solid #ddd6c8;} .zumedha-report *{box-sizing:border-box;} .zumedha-report h1,.zumedha-report h2,.zumedha-report...

YES Bank DCF Value Analysis March 2026

YES Bank — Deep Analysis Report:root { ...

HDFC Bank (NSE: HDFCBANK) — Stock Analysis April 2026

HDFC Bank — Equity Research Report:root { ...

Torrent Pharmaceuticals DCF Valuation and Share Price Analysis Aug 2026

.zumedha-report{--ink:#1a1208;--paper:#faf7f2;--cream:#f2ede4;--red:#c8381e;--gold:#b8860b;--green:#1a6b3a;--blue:#1a3f6b;--muted:#6b6255;--accent:#A31E24;--accent-dark:#6E1218;--accent-light:#C9525A;--accent-muted:#D98A8F; font-family:'Source Serif 4',Georgia,serif;background:var(--paper);color:var(--ink);line-height:1.6;font-size:16px;} .zumedha-report *{box-sizing:border-box;} .zumedha-report h1,.zumedha-report h2,.zumedha-report h3{font-family:'Playfair Display',Georgia,serif;margin:0;} .zumedha-report .mono{font-family:'JetBrains...

Amara Raja(ARE&M) DCF Valuation and Share Price Analysis Sept 2026

.zumedha-report { --ink:#1a1208; --paper:#faf7f2; --cream:#f2ede4; --red:#c8381e; --gold:#b8860b; --green:#1a6b3a;...

What Is Fundamental Analysis of a Stock? Complete Guide with Example

Fundamental analysis estimates what a company's shares are truly worth by studying its business, financial statements and growth outlook. This guide covers the key ratios, valuation methods and a step-by-step worked example

KPIT Technologies Share Price Analysis April 2026

KPIT Technologies — Zumedha Insights:root { ...

Related Articles